District 21 ACBL Goodwill Committee

District 21 Additional Members

 

1957

1958

Mrs. Alane Larsen

David Z. Davis

*Mrs. Richard Morton, Atherton, CA

Bennie Ignatz, Sacramento, CA

1959

1960

Wyn Burney, Oakland, CA

Dick Davis, San Francisco, CA

Betty Biavaschi, Santa Rosa, CA

Dr. James Chan, San Jose, CA

1961

1962

Wanda Mohr, Albany, CA

*Robert Adams, Lafayette, CA

Mrs. Leon Hoffman, San Francisco, CA

*Douglas Drury, San Francisco, CA

1963

1964

Marilyn Johnson, Oakland, CA

Chuck Lane, Oakland, CA

*Ludovica Bigelow, Belvedere, CA

*Harry Feinberg, San Francisco, CA

1965

1966

*Alta Dolan, San Mateo, CA

Milton E. Levison, Sacramento, CA

Jo Ryan, Richmond, CA

*Robert Rethers, San Francisco, CA

1967

1968

*Mrs. Charles Hammel, San Francisco, CA

*Ralph Sharp, Oakland, CA

Mrs. C.R. Nevins, Oakland, CA

*Don Harrison, Walnut Creek, CA

1969

1970

*Mrs. A.P. Tognoli, San Rafael, CA

*Dr. George Y. Hiura, Palo Alto, CA

Mrs. John McKay, San Jose, CA

Don Shulte, San Leandro, CA

1971

1972

Lura Crossley, Greenbrae, CA

Peter C. Rank, Sacramento, CA

Mrs. Harold Shaw, San Francisco, CA

*Herbert L. Smith, San Francisco, CA

1973

1974

*Maye Soules, Daly City, CA

*Ed. L. Lincoln, Burlingame, CA

*Elsa Ganz, San Francisco, CA

Dr. William C. Keating, Jr., Sacramento,CA

1975

1976

Mrs. Rickey Elin, Stockton, CA

Lou Sasselli, Corte Madera, CA

Mrs. Howard Bowman, Vallejo, CA

*John Fejervary, Los Altos HIlls, CA

1977

1978

*Rita Miner, Santa Rosa, CA

Ronald L. Feldman, Livermore, CA

Roger L. Smith, Sacramento, CA

Mrs. V.M. Ciochon, San Jose, CA

1979

1980

*Mrs. J.H. Sauer, Daly City, CA

Ernest Woelfel, Atherton, CA

*Trace Warmerdam, Carmichael, CA

Jack Gonzales, San Jose, CA

1981

1982

Pat McCrea, Oakland, CA

Richard Spitalnick, Mountain View, CA

Jeff Polisner, Oakland, CA

Mrs. Mary Jenkins, San Jose, CA

1983

1984

*Dr. L.P. Washington, Sacramento, CA

Helen Studabaker, Pinole, CA

Owen V. Haxton, Novato, CA

*Erma MacLean, San Francisco, CA

1985

1986

*Marge Jackson, San Francisco, CA

*August J. Ginocchio, Walnut Creek, CA

Eliot J. Fraser, Daly City, CA

Marian Dew, Union City, CA

1987

1988

*Michael D. Jones, San Francisco, CA

Mrs. Jackie Matthews, Sacramento, CA

*Peter Pender, Forestville, CA

Jean Michell, Orinda, CA

*Margaret Hale, Belmont, CA

Hugh Ross, Oakland, CA

*Aaron Lipsker, Santa Cruz, CA

Carole Dietz, San Jose, CA

1989

1990

Bob Hayn, San Francisco, CA

Sherie Greenberg, Palo Alto, CA

Shirlee Shaw, Concord, CA

*Joe Schmitz, Burlingame, CA

Hamish Bennett, Menlo Park, CA

Virginia Savstrom, San Jose, CA

Gerald Fox, Napa, CA

Marjean Larson, San Jose, CA

1991

1992

*Elinor A. Manuel, San Leandro, CA

*Jack Coleman, San Francisco, CA

*Muriel Richens, San Mateo, CA

Lorraine Pedersen, Danville CA

Thomas Quinlan, Richmond, CA

*Ms. B.J. Waidler, Santa Rosa, CA

Edward Barlow, Sunnyvale, CA

*Ronnie K. Allen, Aptos, CA

1993

1994

Jim Leuker, San Francisco, CA

Terry Wilkerson, Lafayette, CA

Lorraine Day, Carmichael, CA

J.D. Clinton, Carmel, CA

Julia Lowe, Pleasanton, CA

Barbara Vann, Carmichael, CA

Betty Blatt, Santa Rosa, CA

Dale Holden, Lafayette, CA

1995 

1996

Jeff Storz, Stockton, CA

Lisa Kow, Concord, CA

Betty Albright, Oakland, CA

Pat Thomas, Monterey, CA

Jacqueline D. Cornfoot, Santa Rosa, CA

Lori E. Spaeth, Menlo Park, CA

Constance Marcum, Pleasanton, CA

Larry Graft, Sacramento, CA

Paul Lynch, Danville, CA

1997

1998

Hugh Callahan, Piedmont, CA

Bill McIntosh, Gilroy, CA

Barbara Morman, Fair Oaks, CA

Peggy Tatro, San Rafael, CA

Morris Jones, Campbell, CA

Deborah M. Murphy, San Francisco, CA

Bob Blaine, Morgan Hill, CA

Cindy M. Kirk, Novato, CA

1999

2000

Bill Langlois, San Jose, CA

Patricia McFerren, Palo Alto, CA

Terry Terzian, Castro Valley, CA

Ken AuYoung, San Leandro, CA

John McMurdie, Sacramento, CA

Diane Barton-Paine, San Francisco, CA

Cole Powell, Oakland, CA

Betsey Schneider, San Carlos, CA

2001

2002

Lodean Pesavento, Alamo Ca

John Lagodimos, Redwood City, CA

Marion Robertson, San Francisco, CA

Nancy Ferguson, Greenbrae, CA

Joyce Hart, Piedmont, CA

Charles Smith, Fair Oaks, CA

Jean Hume, Livermore, CA

Keith Vincent, Vallejo, CA

2003

2004

Lynn Yokel, Campbell, CA

Bruce Blakely, San Rafael, CA

Ellie Stauffer, Millbrae, CA

Harvey Brody, San Francisco, CA

Rose Meltzer, Los Gatos, CA

Lew Stansby, Castro Valley, CA

Chip Martel, Davis, CA

Jan Martel, Davis, CA

2005

2006

Jill Wood, Pleasanton, CA

Gary Porter, Redwood City, CA

Nancy Boyd, San Ramon, CA

Michael Nistler, Petaluma, CA

Nancy Zakim, Kentfield CA

Hansa Narasimhan, Los Altos Hills CA

Ann Hill, Citrus Heights CA

Frances Dickman, San Jose CA

2007

2008

Mike Bandler, Alamo CA

*Michael Katz, San Ramon CA

Stuart Goodgold, San Jose CA

Evelyn Holtz, Santa Rosa CA

Kimberly Fanady, San Francisco Ca

Virginia Aghevli, Sacramento CA

Dan Turkus, Monte Sereno CA  

Jeffrey Hack, San Jose CA

2009

 2010

George Brown, Sacramento CA

Eric Mayefsky, Palo Alto CA

Franklin Smoot, Sunnyvale CA

Leigh Tibbetts, Modesto CA

Vacant

2011

2012 

Carol Griffin, Walnut Creek CA
Calvin Harper, Oakland CA
Richard Luttrell, Rio Linda CA
James Gardner, Sonoma CA

Richard Bellerose, San Francisco CA
Anne Boboricken, Campbell CA
Edmund Wu, San Francisco CA
Raymond Yuenger, Campbell CA

2013

2014

Bill Corliss, Davis CA
Jim Scott, El Cerrito CA
Tom Pajak, Oakland CA
Sally Wheeler-Valine, Sacramento CA