District 22 ACBL Goodwill Committee

 

1957

1958

Mrs. Carl Smith, Goleta, CA

*Capt. Chester Jersey

*Louise Brown, San Diego, CA

*George Gooden, Carmel, CA

1959

1960

Julia M. Eggert, Newport Beach, CA

*Harold Shaw, Pacoima, CA

*Mrs. George Gooden, Carmel, CA

*Brig. Gen. W.C. Lemly, Coronado, CA

1961

1962

*Mrs. C. Arnholt Smith, San Diego, CA

Harry Holmes, Paso Robles, CA

*Mrs. Herbert Benneyan, Fresno, CA

Dr. T.O. King, Laguna Beach, CA

1963

1964

Mrs. Truman Kelley, Santa Barbara, CA

*John Burkhardt, Atascadero, CA

Geneva Reiter, Redlands, CA

*Mark Tapscott, Santa Ana, CA

1965

1966

*Mrs. F.G. Zener, Santa Barbara, CA

*Lt. Col. E.W. Watkins, San Diego, CA

*Mrs. Ray Bodine, Tulare, CA

Rocky Lydon, Hollister, CA

1967

1968

*Mrs. George T. Clemens, Laguna Beach, CA

*Alfred B. Gilpin, Riverside, CA

*Lucille Mitchell, Palm Springs, CA

*George Clemens, Laguna Beach, CA

1969

1970

*Mrs. E. Wayne Watkins, San Diego, CA

*Sydney A. Levey, Jr., Fresno, CA

Stella R. Hapke, Riverside, CA

*Dale E. Nelson, Long Beach, CA

1971

1972

Mrs. R.J. Bratcher, Bakersfield, CA

*Dr. John H. Norman, La Jolla, CA

*Viola I. Flannigan, Bakersfield, CA

*James C. Reilly, Barstow, CA

1973

1974

*Pat Taylor, Fresno, CA

*Ralph E. Keyworth, Riverside, CA

*Roberta Auburn, Laguna Beach, CA

John Junkermeir, Bakersfield, CA

1975

1976

Mrs. O.E. Bert, Coalinga, CA

Robert D. Rosenblum, San Diego, CA

Mrs. Billy Karrh, Camarillo, CA

James H. George, Jr., Bakersfield, CA

1977

1978

Cathy Strauch, San Diego, CA

Matt Guagliardo, Fresno, CA

*Mrs. R.P. Wittenberg, Port Hueneme, CA

*Harold E. Clark, Modesto, CA

1979

1980

Ed R. Daffin, Hemet, CA

Belva Quattrin, Kingsburg, CA

Virgil Wulff, Fullerton, CA

*Nancy August, Ventura, CA

1981

1982

*Helen Horobetz, Chula Vista, CA

Richard Meffley, Fresno, CA

Chris Larsen, Costa Mesa, CA

Barbara Price, Modesto, CA

1983

1984

R.W. Cross, Selma, CA

Pat Elms, Newport Beach, CA

*Frank Sweeney, La Jolla, CA

Mrs. Jerome Collins, Fresno, CA

*Sylvia Doryland, Huntington Bch,CA

1985

1986

Bob Giragosian, Bakersfield, CA

*Jeanne Little, Redlands, CA

Don Larson, Bishop, CA

*Getsi Sheahan, Chula Vista, CA

Ella M. Malone, Oceanside, CA

*Charles Gerdwagon, Fontana, CA

Pat E. Thomas, Monterey, CA

*Ed Lovell, Tustin, CA

1987

1988

David Ash, Fresno, CA

Doris Bailey, San Diego, CA

Bill Putnam, Monterey, CA

*Lyla Goodale, Anaheim, CA

Helen Sweeney, La Jolla, CA

*Elmore Traver, Bishop, CA

*Mike Sokol, Fontana, CA

1989

1990

*James Arnold, La Jolla, CA

Alice Taylor, Palm Desert, CA

*Bob Mackintosh, Coronado, CA

*Bob, Bratcher, Vista, CA

 

*Jim Corts, Ventura, CA

Joel Hoersch, Carlsbad, CA

Ken Monzingo, San Diego, CA

Robert Durbrow, Clovis, CA

1991

1992

Eleanor Kipperman, Coronado, CA

Betty Bratcher, Vista CA

Kathryne Townsend, Bakersfield, CA

Doris O'Grady, Highhland, CA  (ACBL Goodwill Member of the Year)

Louise Applequist, Mission Viejo, CA

*Marian Hotchkiss, Riverside, CA

 

1993

1994

*Jim Kirkham, San Bernadino, CA

Millie Smith, Thousand Oaks, CA

Richard Beals, Escondido, CA

Dorinda Lindvall, La Jolla, CA

Marcie D. Evans, Buena Park, CA

Rose Duff, Palm Desert, CA

*Troy Brown, San Marcos, CA

*William D. Wood, Temecula, CA

1995

1996

*Barbara Mondo, Palm Springs, CA

Alice Pickens, Visalia, CA

Jean Molnar, Chula Vista, CA

George Bartunek, Laguna Hills, CA

Allan Schuster, Coronado, CA

1997

1998

*Marion G. Brown, Riverside, CA

*Fred W. Hurlburt, Walla Walla WA

Frank E. Short, Posey, CA

Larry T. Cavanaugh, Lemoore, CA

Jon Brissman, San Bernardino, CA

Frances Fischer, Oceanside, CA

Martin Mack, Huntington Bch, CA

Mahmoud I. Elguindy, Newport Beach, CA

1999

2000

Lowell Andrews, Huntington Bch, CA

Ronald Jauch, Agoura Hills, CA

Cedric Pang, Vista, CA

Gene Simpson, Redlands, CA

Sandy McCay, del Mar, CA

Judy Elbogen, Mission Viejo, CA

Matthew Clegg, San Diego, CA

*Jo Boyd, Santa Maria, CA

2001

2002

Ann Cressman, Laguna Niguel, CA

Jean Shannon, San Bernardino, CA

*Ann Dixon Wood, Escondido, CA

Scott Campbell, Sun City, CA

Linda Foresta, Monarch Beach, CA

Linda Trent, Fullerton, CA

M.A. Beutick Warren, Caliente, CA

Corinne Kirkham, San Bernardino, CA

2003

2004

Dennis Boomgaarden, Murrieta, CA

Lynn MacQuoid, Big Bear Lake, CA

Alice Leicht, San Diego, CA

Burt O’Dell, Helendale, CA

*Erv Susman, Palm Desert, CA

Teri Atkinson, Bakersfield, CA

Vicki Erickson, Anaheim, CA

Rita Greenwood, Cathedral City, CA

Manny Borinsky, Palm Springs, CA

2005

2006

Martin Hinds, Bakersfield, CA

Lyn Thompson, San Bernardino, CA

Audrey Wicks, Irvine, CA

Rita Patton, Riverside, CA

*Edward Layton, San Diego CA

Harold Binder, Dana Point CA

Kathleen Drake, Santa Barbara CA

Fran Foresta, Temecula CA

2007

2008

*Tony Anton, Santa Ana CA

Shirley Eide, Bakersfield CA

*Stanley Pace, Victorville CA

Scott Campbell, Sun City CA

*Gayle Andrews, Stanton CA

Jody Pedri, Costa Mesa CA

Joseph Pekarcik, Anaheim CA

Bruce Maclin, Bakersfield CA

2009

2010

James Senter, San Clemente CA

Roberta Grubb, Palm Desert CA

*Ray Duncan, Rancho Mirage CA

William Grant, San Diego CA

Rex Latus, Escondido CA

*Laura Loring, San Diego CA

2011

2012

Hans Giroux, Irvine
Nancy Erickson, La Quinta
Maritha Pottenger, San Diego
Joe Conti, Thousand Oaks

Jean Holt, San Marcos
John Jonas, Dana Point

2013

2014

*Warren Cederborg, Visalia
Jon Wright, La Mesa
John Kissinger, San Clemente
Fran Schwartz, Laguna Woods

Patrick Page, Morongo Valley
Andrew Loh, Solana Beach
David Lodge, Rancho Mirage
Marjorie Michelin, Laguna Woods

2015

2016

Ronald Huffaker, Alpine
Mary Huffaker, Alpine

 

Nance Lodge, Rancho Mirage
Lamya Agelidis, La Jolla
Ron Lien, Brea

2017

Additional Members

Marc Matz, San Diego
Suzanne Cederborg, Visalia
Diane Gunther, Newbury Park
Beverly Hartin, Palm Springs

*Irene Anderson, Irvine
Peyton Carroll, Fallbrook
Mick Cheesbrough, Palm Desert
Barbara Dicker, San Marcos
Judy Elbogen, Mission Viejo
Leon Fisher, Oceanside
Debbie Gailfus, Carlsbad
*Robert Hawk, Laguna Woods
Roger Johnson, San Luis Obispo
Virginia Johnston, Laguna Woods
John Lagodimos, San Diego
Marjean Larson, Rancho Mirage
Suzanne LeBendig, San Diego
*Ella Manlowe, Oceanside
Carol Mathews, Oceanside
*Patricia McCabe, Laguna Beach
*Rita Miner, Port Hueneme
*Trudi Nugit, Palm Desert
*Stanley Pace, Helendale
*Woody Van Court, Palm Desert
*Roxy Violin, Palm Desert
Rhoda Walsh, Palm Desert
Anna Marie Wittes, Palm Desert