District 22 ACBL Goodwill Committee

 

1957  Mrs. Carl Smith, Goleta, CA

          Capt. Chester Jersey

 

1958  *Louise Brown, San Diego, CA

          *George Gooden, Carmel, CA

 

1959  Julia M. Eggert, Newport Beach, CA

          *Harold Shaw, Pacoima, CA

 

1960  *Mrs. George Gooden, Carmel, CA

          Brig. Gen. W.C. Lemly, Coronado, CA

 

1961  *Mrs. C. Arnholt Smith, San Diego, CA

          Harry Holmes, Paso Robles, CA

 

1962  *Mrs. Herbert Benneyan, Fresno, CA

          Dr. T.O. King, Laguna Beach, CA

 

1963  Mrs. Truman Kelley, Santa Barbara, CA

          *John Burkhardt, Atascadero, CA

 

1964  Geneva Reiter, Redlands, CA

          *Mark Tapscott, Santa Ana, CA

 

1965  *Mrs. F.G. Zener, Santa Barbara, CA

          Lt. Col. E.W. Watkins, San Diego, CA

 

1966  *Mrs. Ray Bodine, Tulare, CA

          Rocky Lydon, Hollister, CA

 

1967  *Mrs. George T. Clemens, Laguna Beach,

          *Alfred B. Gilpin, Riverside, CA

 

1968  *Lucille Mitchell, Palm Springs, CA

          *George Clemens, Laguna Beach, CA

 

1969  Mrs. E. Wayne Watkins, San Diego, CA

          *Sydney A. Levey, Jr., Fresno, CA

 

1970  Stella R. Hapke, Riverside, CA

          *Dale E. Nelson, Long Beach, CA

 

1971  Mrs. R.J. Bratcher, Bakersfield, CA

          *Dr. John H. Norman, La Jolla, CA

 

1972  *Viola I. Flannigan, Bakersfield, CA

          *James C. Reilly, Barstow, CA

 

1973  *Pat Taylor, Fresno, CA

          *Ralph E. Keyworth, Riverside, CA

 

1974  *Roberta Auburn, Laguna Beach, CA

          John Junkermeir, Bakersfield, CA

 

1975  Mrs. O.E. Bert, Coalinga, CA

          Robert D. Rosenblum, San Diego, CA

 

1976  Mrs. Billy Karrh, Camarillo, CA

          James H. George, Jr., Bakersfield, CA

 

1977  Cathy Strauch, San Diego, CA

          Matt Guagliardo, Fresno, CA

 

1978  *Mrs. R.P. Wittenberg, Port Hueneme, C

          *Harold E. Clark, Modesto, CA

 

1979  Ed R. Daffin, Hemet, CA

          Belva Quattrin, Kingsburg, CA

 

1980  Mr. Virgil Wulff, Fullerton, CA

          *Nancy August, Ventura, CA

 

1981  *Helen Horobetz, Chula Vista, CA

          Richard Meffley, Fresno, CA

 

1982  *Chris Larsen, Costa Mesa, CA

          *Barbara Price, Modesto, CA

 

1983  R.W. Cross, Selma, CA

          *Pat Elms, Newport Beach, CA

 

1984  *Frank Sweeney, La Jolla, CA

          Mrs. Jerome Collins, Fresno, CA

          *Sylvia Doryland, Huntington Beach, CA

         

1985  Bob Giragosian, Bakersfield, CA

          *Jeanne Little, Redlands, CA

          Don Larson, Bishop, CA

          *Getsi Sheahan, Chula Vista, CA

 

1986  Ella M. Malone, Oceanside, CA

          *Charles Gerdwagon, Fontana, CA

          Ms. Pat E. Thomas, Monterey, CA

          *Ed Lovell, Tustin, CA

 

1987  David Ash, Fresno, CA

          Doris Bailey, San Diego, CA

          Bill Putnam, Monterey, CA

          *Lyla Goodale, Anaheim, CA

          Helen Sweeney, La Jolla, CA

 

1988  *Elmore Traver, Bishop, CA

          *Mike Sokol, Fontana, CA

 

1989  *James Arnold, La Jolla, CA

          *Alice Taylor, Palm Desert, CA

          *Bob Mackintosh, Coronado, CA

          *Robert Bratcher, Vista, CA

 

1990  Doris O’Grady, Highland, CA **

          *Jim Corts, Ventura, CA

          Joel J. Hoersch, Carlsbad, CA

          Ken W. Monzingo, San Diego, CA

          Robert T. Durbrow, Clovis, CA

 

1991  Eleanor Kipperman, Coronado, CA

          Betty Bratcher, Vista CA

          Doris O'Grady, Highland, CA

          *Kathryne Townsend, Bakersfield, CA

Ms. Doris O'Grady, Highland, CA  (ACBL Goodwill Member of the Year)

 

1992  *Louise Applequist, Mission Viejo, CA

*Marian Hotchkiss, Riverside, CA

 

1993  *Jim Kirkham, San Bernadino, CA

          *Millie Smith, Thousand Oaks, CA

          Richard Beals, Escondido, CA

          Dorinda Lindvall, La Jolla, CA

 

1994  Marcie D. Evans, Buena Park, CA

          Rose M. Duff, Palm Desert, CA

          *Troy Brown, San Marcos, CA

          *William D. Wood, Temecula, CA

         

1995 *Barbara Mondo, Palm Springs, CA

          Alice Pickens, Visalia, CA

          *Jean Molnar, Chula Vista, CA

          *George Bartunek, Laguna Hills, CA

 

1996  Allan D. Schuster, Coronado, CA

 

1997  *Marion G. Brown, Riverside, CA

          *Fred W. Hurlburt, Walla Walla WA

          Frank E. Short, Posey, CA

          Larry T. Cavanaugh, Lemoore, CA

 

1998  Jon Brissman, San Bernardino, CA

          *Frances Fischer, Oceanside, CA

          Martin Mack, Huntington Beach, CA 

          Mahmoud I. Elguindy, Newport Beach, C

 

1999  *Lowell Andrews, Huntington Beach, CA

          Ronald Jauch, Agoura Hills, CA

          Cedric Pang, Vista, CA

          Gene Simpson, Redlands, CA

 

2000  Sandy McCay, Del Mar, CA

          Judy Elbogen, Mission Viejo, CA

          Matthew Clegg, San Diego, CA

          *Jo Boyd, Santa Maria, CA                

 

2001  Ann Cressman, Laguna Niguel, CA

          Jean Shannon, San Bernardino, CA

          *Ann Dixon Wood, Escondido, CA                                           

          Scott Campbell, Sun City, CA

 

2002  Linda Foresta, Monarch Beach, CA

          Linda Trent, Fullerton, CA

          M.A. Beutick Warren, Caliente, CA

          Corinne Kirkham, San Bernardino, CA

 

2003  Dennis Boomgaarden, Murrieta, CA

          Lynn MacQuoid, Big Bear Lake, CA

          Alice Leicht, San Diego, CA

          Burt O’Dell, Helendale, CA

 

2004  *Erv Susman, Palm Desert, CA

          *Teri Atkinson, Bakersfield, CA

          Vicki Erickson, Anaheim, CA

          Rita Greenwood, Cathedral City, CA

          *Manny Borinsky, Palm Springs, CA

 

2005  Martin Hinds, Bakersfield, CA

          Lyn Thompson, San Bernardino, CA

          Audrey Wicks, Irvine, CA

          Rita Patton, Riverside, CA

 

2006  *Edward Layton, San Diego CA

          Harold Binder, Dana Point CA

          Kathleen Drake, Santa Barbara CA

          Francis Foresta, Temecula CA

 

2007  *Tony Anton, Santa Ana CA

          Shirley Eide, Bakersfield CA

          *Stanley Pace, Victorville CA

          Scott Campbell, Sun City CA

 

2008  *Gayle Andrews, Stanton CA

          Jody Pedri, Costa Mesa CA

          Joseph Pekarcik, Anaheim CA

          Bruce Maclin, Bakersfield CA

 

2009  *James Senter, San Clemente CA

          Roberta Grubb, Palm Desert CA

          *Ray Duncan, Rancho Mirage CA

          William Grant, San Diego CA

 

2010  Rex Latus, Escondido CA

          *Laura Loring, San Diego CA

 

2011  Hans Giroux, Irvine CA

          Nancy Erickson, La Quinta CA

          Maritha Pottenger, San Diego CA

          Joe Conti, Thousand Oaks CA

 

2012  Jean Holt, San Marcos CA

          John Jonas, Dana Point CA

         

2013  Warren Cederborg, Visalia CA

          Jon Wright, La Mesa CA

          John Kissinger, San Clemente CA

          Fran Schwartz, Laguna Woods CA

 

2014  Patrick Page, Morongo Valley CA

          Andrew Loh, Solana Beach CA

          David Lodge, Rancho Mirage CA

          Marjorie Michelin, Laguna Woods CA

 

2015  Ronald Huffaker, Alpine CA

          Mary Huffaker, Alpine CA

 

2016 Nance Lodge, Rancho Mirage CA

          Lamya Agelidis, La Jolla CA

 

2017  Marc Matz, San Diego CA

          Ron Lien, Brea CA

          Suzanne Cederborg, Visalia CA

 

2018  Diane Gunther

         

         

Additional members

*Irene Anderson, Irvine CA

Peyton Carroll, Fallbrook CA

Mick Cheesbrough, Palm Desert CA

Barbara Dicker, San Marcos CA

Judy Elbogen, Mission Viejo CA

Leon Fisher, Oceanside CA

Debbie Gailfus, Carlsbad CA

*Robert Hawk, Laguna Woods CA

Roger Johnson, San Luis Obispo CA

Virginia Johnston, Laguna Woods CA

John Lagodimos, San Diego CA

Marjean Larson, Rancho Mirage CA

Suzanne LeBendig, San Diego CA

*Ella Manlowe, Oceanside CA

Carol Mathews, Oceanside CA

*Patricia McCabe, Laguna Beach CA

*Rita Miner, Port Hueneme CA

*Trudi Nugit, Palm Desert CA

*Stanley Pace, Helendale CA

*Woody Van Court, Palm Desert CA

*Roxy Violin, Palm Desert CA

Rhoda Walsh, Palm Desert CA

Anna Marie Wittes, Palm Desert CA